Ibogaine Programs Saved 0

Prestige by New Life

Also known as: New Life Marbella Prestige Program

Marbella, with a Fuengirola contact address, Spain. Sources checked .

Indoor spa pool with mosaic columns, published in the Prestige accommodation gallery.
Photo from New Life location website

Prestige is New Life's private recovery program associated with the Marbella Club Hotel in southern Spain. It is marketed to executives and other clients seeking individual treatment and hotel accommodation. Its directory entry mentions ibogaine, while its own Prestige page describes psychiatric care, EMDR and neurofeedback without setting out an ibogaine pathway.

Facts

Setting
The provider names Marbella Club Hotel as its accommodation partner.

New Life: official Prestige program

Contact location
The published contact address is in Torreblanca del Sol, Fuengirola. It is distinct from the named hotel.

New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement New Life: official Prestige program

Published price
Recovery.com estimates EUR 250,000 per week. The provider calls Prestige a million-euro program, without a detailed tariff on this location page.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life New Life: official Prestige program

Stay
Recovery.com lists 28 days. A personalized booking may differ.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life

Care described
The provider describes one-to-one psychiatric care, EMDR, neurofeedback and individual wellness planning.

New Life: official Prestige program

Clinical organization
New Life describes itself as a medical tour operator arranging services through clinics.

New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement

Follow-up
Recovery.com describes 11 months of aftercare. Its inclusion and delivery need a written quote.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life

Contact
+34 601 24 11 30 on the Prestige page; info@newlife.rehab on the contact page.

New Life: official Prestige program New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement

The hotel and the treatment provider

The Prestige page associates the program with Marbella Club Hotel and describes private accommodation and spa amenities. A hotel photograph establishes the advertised setting; it does not show where medical procedures take place. Ask for the residence, clinic and transfer arrangements to be listed separately in the contract.

New Life: official Prestige program New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement

What is included in the price?

Recovery.com describes an individual program and an agreed contract with no further charges, followed by aftercare. New Life's separate global pricing page prices aftercare as its own stage. Clarify which Prestige services, accommodation, medical fees and follow-up are included before comparing the weekly estimate with another program.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life New Life: global program and aftercare prices

Checking the clinical arrangement

New Life's contact page names a Spanish clinic partnership and says services are arranged rather than provided directly. That statement does not independently verify an ibogaine service. Request the treating clinician, their registration and the clinical site relevant to your proposed booking.

New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life

People's experiences

Research checked . How we read the accounts.

Limited material found in this search.

Prestige has directory descriptions and provider-selected New Life testimonials, but we did not find a readable Reddit account tied to this exact program. Several testimonials explicitly concern New Life Marbella or Dubai. They cannot establish a stay at Prestige or an ibogaine experience at the named hotel.

Research sources: Read on New Life website (provider publication) Read on Recovery.com

Which New Life program did the person visit?

The provider's testimonial collection includes Marbella and Dubai stories. A Marbella testimonial mentions ibogaine and another praises therapy and time for activities. These are host-selected accounts, with no reliable link to a Prestige booking or date of treatment.

Read on New Life website (provider publication)

A directory score needs its original accounts

Recovery.com references Google feedback for Prestige. Individual review narratives were not readable through the matched Google page, so the score is not used to infer what guests experienced or whether they received ibogaine.

Read on Recovery.com

Read the sources (2 pages)

These are source pages, not a count of people or reviews. Accounts can be repeated across sites.

Read the accounts alongside the published facts and ask the program about its current arrangements. Explore other centers.

Public record

The name and location searches in this review did not identify a matched Prestige-specific regulator, court or incident record. This limited search does not establish a safety record or clinical authorization.

The provider describes a medical-tour-operator arrangement with a Spanish clinic. We have not independently verified the specific license and site for an ibogaine booking.

New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement

Record coverage is limited to the sources checked on . The Sources tab lists the publications used for this profile.

Questions

Does Prestige offer ibogaine treatment?

Recovery.com mentions an accelerated ibogaine option. The official Prestige page does not explain that pathway. Ask which clinician and facility would provide it, in which country and under what authorization.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life New Life: official Prestige program

How much does Prestige cost?

The directory estimates EUR 250,000 per week and lists a 28-day stay. The provider describes a million-euro program. Neither is a personalized quote or a verified ibogaine-treatment price.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life New Life: official Prestige program

Will I stay at the Fuengirola address?

Fuengirola is the published contact address. The Prestige page names Marbella Club Hotel for accommodation. Obtain the exact booked residence and clinical site in writing.

New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement New Life: official Prestige program

Is aftercare included?

Recovery.com describes 11 months of aftercare, while the global provider pricing page lists separately priced aftercare. Ask which terms apply to Prestige and who provides follow-up once you return home.

Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life New Life: global program and aftercare prices

Sources

  1. New Life: official Prestige program

    Provider publication. Checked 2026-10-20.

  2. Recovery.com: Prestige by New Life

    External directory. Checked 2026-10-20.

  3. New Life: contact and clinical-operator statement

    Provider publication. Checked 2026-10-20.

  4. New Life: global program and aftercare prices

    Provider publication. Checked 2026-10-20.

The Experiences tab has its own review and discussion sources, including their dates and relationship to the center.